We use cookies to give you the best experience on our website and bring you more relevant advertising.

Learn more about cookies

Candidates

Amotherby

Candidate Party Votes
Fiona Farnell - Winner Gazette & Herald: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 570
Darren Allanson Gazette & Herald: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 485

Ampleforth

Candidate Party Votes
Jim Bailey - Winner Gazette & Herald: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 619
Barbara Hickman Gazette & Herald: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 334

Cropton

Candidate Party Votes
John Clark - Winner Gazette & Herald: ElectionsModule Party Logo The Liberal Party 526
Lorraine Allanson Gazette & Herald: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 471

Dales District

Candidate Party Votes
Janet Frank - Winner Gazette & Herald: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 534
Nelly Trevelyan Gazette & Herald: ElectionsModule Party Logo The Liberal Party 281

Derwent District

Candidate Party Votes
Michael Cleary - Winner Gazette & Herald: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1077
Phil Evans - Winner Gazette & Herald: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 750
Stephen Shaw Gazette & Herald: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 659
Abigail Stokell-Beckett Gazette & Herald: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 574

Helmsley

Candidate Party Votes
Steve Arnold - Winner Gazette & Herald: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 982
Snowy Windress - Winner Gazette & Herald: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 832
George Hawkins Gazette & Herald: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 584
Erica Rose Gazette & Herald: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 407

Hovingham

Candidate Party Votes
Robert Wainwright - Winner Gazette & Herald: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 599
Nicholas Burton Gazette & Herald: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 439

Kirkbymoorside

Candidate Party Votes
Bob Gardiner - Winner Gazette & Herald: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 763
David Cussons - Winner Gazette & Herald: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 757
Martin Brampton Gazette & Herald: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 477
Jill Wells Gazette & Herald: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 436
Luke Richardson Gazette & Herald: ElectionsModule Party Logo The Liberal Party 374
Nicky Hollins Gazette & Herald: ElectionsModule Party Logo The Liberal Party 280

Malton

Candidate Party Votes
Lindsay Burr - Winner Gazette & Herald: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 1020
Paul Andrews - Winner Gazette & Herald: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 838
Ed Jowitt - Winner Gazette & Herald: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 664
Kerry Ennis Gazette & Herald: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 624
David Hoggard Gazette & Herald: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 566
Ann Hopkinson Gazette & Herald: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 558
Peter Ash Gazette & Herald: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 532
Sam Prest Gazette & Herald: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 456
Tim Prest Gazette & Herald: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 385

Norton East

Candidate Party Votes
Keane Duncan - Winner Gazette & Herald: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 745
Elizabeth Shields - Winner Gazette & Herald: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 440
Kevin Anderson Gazette & Herald: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 402
Ben Mehrtens Gazette & Herald: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 320
Jane Harrison Gazette & Herald: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 319
Raymond King Gazette & Herald: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 309

Norton West

Candidate Party Votes
Luke Ives - Winner Gazette & Herald: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 704
Di Keal - Winner Gazette & Herald: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 631
Liz Johnson Gazette & Herald: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 518
Jeremy Powell Gazette & Herald: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 388
Howard Keal Gazette & Herald: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 325
Philip Mooring Gazette & Herald: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 200
Chris Cooper Gazette & Herald: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 181
Alasdair Clark Gazette & Herald: ElectionsModule Party Logo The Liberal Party 82
Eddie Thornton Gazette & Herald: ElectionsModule Party Logo The Liberal Party 52

Pickering East

Candidate Party Votes
William Oxley - Winner Gazette & Herald: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 739
Joy Andrews - Winner Gazette & Herald: ElectionsModule Party Logo The Liberal Party 643
Tommy Woodward Gazette & Herald: ElectionsModule Party Logo The Liberal Party 496
Susan Cowan Gazette & Herald: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 373
Eileen Randall Gazette & Herald: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 247
Jane Haigh Gazette & Herald: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 169
Charles Hopkinson Gazette & Herald: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 163

Pickering West

Candidate Party Votes
Tim Thornton - Winner Gazette & Herald: ElectionsModule Party Logo The Liberal Party 893
Linda Cowling - Winner Gazette & Herald: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 817
Mike Potter Gazette & Herald: ElectionsModule Party Logo The Liberal Party 607
Geoff Randall Gazette & Herald: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 314

Rillington

Candidate Party Votes
Brian Maud - Winner Gazette & Herald: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 492
Trevor Golding Gazette & Herald: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 220
Janice Every Gazette & Herald: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 145

Ryedale South West

Candidate Party Votes
Caroline Goodrick - Winner Gazette & Herald: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 0

Sherburn

Candidate Party Votes
John Raper - Winner Gazette & Herald: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 464
Barry Waite Gazette & Herald: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 340
Selma Khan Gazette & Herald: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 193

Sheriff Hutton

Candidate Party Votes
Eric Hope - Winner Gazette & Herald: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 726
Chris Pickles Gazette & Herald: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 337

Sinnington

Candidate Party Votes
Val Arnold - Winner Gazette & Herald: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 664
Glyn Wild Gazette & Herald: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 289
Mike Martin Gazette & Herald: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 106

Thornton Dale

Candidate Party Votes
Geoff Acomb - Winner Gazette & Herald: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1099
Janet Sanderson - Winner Gazette & Herald: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1045
Sandra Bell Gazette & Herald: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 510
Mick Johnston Gazette & Herald: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 425

Wolds

Candidate Party Votes
Tharik Jainu-Deen - Winner Gazette & Herald: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 0

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1